Superliga Masculina 2018-19

Superliga Masculina

Superliga Masculina 2018-19 Best players WING SPIKER
JugadorJugado BloqueoBloqueoSaqueSaqueAtaqueAtaqueRecepciónRecepciónRanking
  PS#=/TotalBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotalSv ind.Sv ind.#=/Tot. Sp ind.Sp ind.#=/Tot. Rc ind.Rc ind.Index

1

Filter Albrecht Caetano
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

21

81

34

22

0

65

0,0094

0,0094

33

87

19

320

0,0144

0,0144

284

39

66

636

22,7972

22,7972

186

17

32

477

0,5639

0,5639

0,38727

2

Ereu Thomas
(CV Teruel)

22

75

22

23

1

76

0,0061

0,0061

16

38

10

292

0,0072

0,0072

217

28

21

415

30,3614

30,3614

93

16

23

353

0,5524

0,5524

0,35692

3

Valquintans Kulakauskas Joao G.
(Vecindario ACE GC)

22

94

23

23

0

59

0,0058

0,0058

29

24

20

323

0,0123

0,0123

293

55

61

701

23,7347

23,7347

217

28

24

616

0,5601

0,5601

0,35513

4

Monfort Minaya Javier
(Unicaja Almería)

25

71

28

39

2

89

0,0067

0,0067

24

38

12

209

0,0087

0,0087

156

21

23

306

25,9869

25,9869

90

12

11

287

0,5645

0,5645

0,35229

5

Ramón Ferragut Jordi
(Urbia Voley Palma)

25

71

16

15

0

44

0,0041

0,0041

43

59

17

259

0,0153

0,0153

163

31

29

341

21,4457

21,4457

110

17

13

370

0,5649

0,5649

0,35067

6

Salerno Aguirre Hector Leonardo Javier
(Ushuaïa Ibiza Voley)

26

96

28

32

5

87

0,0063

0,0063

31

78

19

344

0,0113

0,0113

224

46

53

547

21,9378

21,9378

188

37

24

634

0,5205

0,5205

0,3476

7

González Limón Juan Manuel
(Ushuaïa Ibiza Voley)

19

72

26

19

1

63

0,008

0,008

14

47

13

225

0,0083

0,0083

173

26

31

414

20,1739

20,1739

102

21

9

327

0,5474

0,5474

0,33735

8

Prades Carnicer Oscar
(UBE L´Illa Grau)

22

89

22

58

1

95

0,0056

0,0056

15

37

15

318

0,0077

0,0077

225

45

42

501

24,515

24,515

115

28

26

352

0,4347

0,4347

0,33446

9

Fernandes Oliveira Najari
(CV Melilla)

22

86

23

18

0

45

0,0062

0,0062

23

59

9

276

0,0086

0,0086

264

63

60

597

20,3116

20,3116

92

31

25

452

0,4137

0,4137

0,32752

10

Soares Jossimar Antonio
(Textil Santanderina)

21

72

21

27

1

68

0,0061

0,0061

11

31

7

232

0,0053

0,0053

198

30

23

422

24,7393

24,7393

134

37

26

482

0,3838

0,3838

0,32709

11

Ruiz Daniel
(Textil Santanderina)

22

80

15

32

1

71

0,0042

0,0042

28

43

18

286

0,0128

0,0128

146

32

41

362

16,1326

16,1326

120

22

16

334

0,5419

0,5419

0,3199

12

Radunovic Balsa
(CV Teruel)

21

60

26

29

0

78

0,0077

0,0077

13

31

8

164

0,0062

0,0062

106

13

21

245

17,6327

17,6327

62

10

14

236

0,5085

0,5085

0,31667

13

Jiménez Gallego Carlos
(Urbia Voley Palma)

21

62

19

17

0

48

0,0058

0,0058

21

42

15

185

0,011

0,011

142

21

34

371

14,5391

14,5391

92

11

6

308

0,5877

0,5877

0,31662

14

Galindo Sánchez Ángel
(Barça Voleibol)

22

83

21

27

0

61

0,0058

0,0058

14

37

13

325

0,0075

0,0075

218

53

62

547

15,6289

15,6289

128

22

10

346

0,5751

0,5751

0,30464

15

Rodríguez Arabisen
(Vecindario ACE GC)

22

90

26

15

1

51

0,0065

0,0065

6

23

8

295

0,0035

0,0035

162

31

45

420

18,4286

18,4286

145

46

22

504

0,4187

0,4187

0,29965

16

Almansa Jorge
(Unicaja Almería)

19

59

17

23

0

55

0,0055

0,0055

14

25

9

214

0,0074

0,0074

134

25

33

300

14,9467

14,9467

74

13

12

253

0,4822

0,4822

0,29953

17

Cairus Renzo
(Urbia Voley Palma)

25

86

26

17

1

60

0,0066

0,0066

8

19

10

293

0,0046

0,0046

150

33

43

389

16,3599

16,3599

128

16

18

406

0,5911

0,5911

0,29881

18

Vega Molina Luis Enrique
(Río Duero Soria)

10

39

7

16

1

29

0,0038

0,0038

17

32

7

123

0,0132

0,0132

72

17

16

157

9,6879

9,6879

33

9

15

126

0,2619

0,2619

0,29719

19

Ruiz Garrido Francisco José
(Unicaja Almería)

25

70

12

22

2

59

0,0029

0,0029

21

31

14

250

0,0084

0,0084

138

24

36

309

17,6699

17,6699

125

27

17

370

0,4541

0,4541

0,29716

20

Iribarne Fernández Francisco Javier
(Unicaja Almería)

20

48

13

24

5

62

0,004

0,004

13

17

11

151

0,0073

0,0073

84

8

16

170

16,9412

16,9412

60

9

22

226

0,4292

0,4292

0,29651

21

Sevillano Canals Manuel
(Río Duero Soria)

18

66

17

21

1

64

0,0051

0,0051

10

21

8

209

0,0054

0,0054

119

24

26

274

16,6204

16,6204

101

14

10

247

0,5789

0,5789

0,29436

22

Fernández Rodríguez Francisco
(Intasa San Sadurniño)

21

75

15

11

0

33

0,0044

0,0044

21

88

11

241

0,0094

0,0094

248

65

80

635

12,1654

12,1654

159

43

26

454

0,4802

0,4802

0,29245

23

Salvador Esteban Manuel
(Río Duero Soria)

21

71

20

17

0

51

0,0053

0,0053

13

42

19

221

0,0084

0,0084

171

53

50

429

11,2541

11,2541

93

22

23

325

0,4246

0,4246

0,29034

24

Ferrera García Mario
(CV Melilla)

20

74

17

13

0

37

0,005

0,005

15

46

10

266

0,0073

0,0073

171

58

38

429

12,9371

12,9371

111

21

19

324

0,5463

0,5463

0,28908

25

Di Betta Guilleume
(Barça Voleibol)

2

7

3

4

0

7

0,0087

0,0087

0

4

1

18

0,0029

0,0029

12

1

1

26

2,6923

2,6923

10

2

1

20

0,6

0,6

0,25859

26

Gómez Parga Pablo
(Intasa San Sadurniño)

22

78

12

10

0

23

0,0034

0,0034

7

11

10

198

0,0048

0,0048

88

26

33

240

9,425

9,425

199

38

29

424

0,5212

0,5212

0,25842

27

Del Carmen Barbara Gabriel
(Ushuaïa Ibiza Voley)

18

46

11

20

2

44

0,0035

0,0035

8

32

5

133

0,0041

0,0041

101

29

29

233

8,4893

8,4893

61

15

18

234

0,4188

0,4188

0,25297

28

Amorín Frank
(Textil Santanderina)

22

68

2

19

0

37

0,0006

0,0006

9

9

7

127

0,0044

0,0044

92

25

19

246

13,2683

13,2683

5

4

3

28

0,1786

0,1786

0,25177

29

Krasnevski Kiril Sergeevich
(Barça Voleibol)

6

24

3

9

0

16

0,0028

0,0028

4

10

6

72

0,0092

0,0092

23

2

17

74

1,2973

1,2973

54

14

15

186

0,4355

0,4355

0,24799

30

Castellano Usero José María
(Unicaja Almería)

19

36

1

8

0

19

0,0003

0,0003

4

21

8

81

0,0039

0,0039

87

15

14

172

12,1395

12,1395

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,24479

31

Blasco Regueira Alejandro
(UBE L´Illa Grau)

3

9

2

1

0

4

0,0032

0,0032

2

2

1

30

0,0048

0,0048

10

2

1

23

2,7391

2,7391

9

2

8

50

0,34

0,34

0,22917

32

Torcello Máximo
(CV Teruel)

18

37

7

11

0

24

0,0025

0,0025

4

8

6

66

0,0036

0,0036

45

9

5

95

12,0737

12,0737

29

2

15

128

0,4687

0,4687

0,22114

33

Rosa Paul
(Barça Voleibol)

10

27

4

2

0

10

0,0024

0,0024

2

9

4

45

0,0036

0,0036

24

8

2

57

6,6316

6,6316

5

7

8

44

0,0455

0,0455

0,21986

34

Mata Espinoza Daniel Ramón
(UBE L´Illa Grau)

13

36

4

8

0

19

0,0018

0,0018

5

17

4

74

0,0039

0,0039

31

13

7

100

3,96

3,96

54

13

7

175

0,48

0,48

0,21876

35

Vinuesa Sanz Alejandro
(Río Duero Soria)

18

44

6

4

1

16

0,0019

0,0019

5

15

4

82

0,0029

0,0029

29

6

8

85

7,7647

7,7647

32

16

10

114

0,2719

0,2719

0,21475

36

Meléndez Montero Ernesto Ramón
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

15

47

2

9

2

24

0,0008

0,0008

5

14

4

117

0,0036

0,0036

24

5

15

102

1,8431

1,8431

65

10

12

218

0,555

0,555

0,21288

37

Cabrer Gomila Joan Francsesc
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

12

31

5

5

0

13

0,0026

0,0026

1

2

1

83

0,001

0,001

24

9

9

70

2,6571

2,6571

55

13

7

138

0,5145

0,5145

0,21245

38

Mesquida Pomar Francesc
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

15

41

2

5

0

8

0,0008

0,0008

6

25

2

93

0,0032

0,0032

35

11

15

108

3,4167

3,4167

60

17

9

162

0,4074

0,4074

0,21118

39

Morato Noguer Ferrán
(Barça Voleibol)

5

15

2

1

0

4

0,0025

0,0025

0

2

0

21

0

0

9

5

8

32

-1,875

-1,875

12

5

4

55

0,3273

0,3273

0,20814

40

Gallardo Hernández Rodrigo
(Vecindario ACE GC)

3

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

19

0,0035

0,0035

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

1

1

0,20772

41

Mohamed Mohamed Faisal
(CV Melilla)

21

65

5

3

0

10

0,0014

0,0014

0

7

2

97

0,0006

0,0006

19

4

6

53

11,0377

11,0377

32

11

10

133

0,4135

0,4135

0,20403

42

Stringari Douglas
(Barça Voleibol)

12

21

1

0

0

3

0,0006

0,0006

0

6

1

39

0,0006

0,0006

15

5

9

56

0,375

0,375

16

8

1

86

0,4535

0,4535

0,20095

43

Matos Paes Nathan
(Vecindario ACE GC)

18

33

3

3

1

7

0,0009

0,0009

0

5

1

30

0,0003

0,0003

14

12

7

47

-3,5106

-3,5106

22

9

6

73

0,3562

0,3562

0,19992

44

García Taibo Javier
(Intasa San Sadurniño)

12

24

1

4

1

7

0,0005

0,0005

0

8

1

29

0,0005

0,0005

2

0

1

10

2,4

2,4

6

5

3

22

0,0909

0,0909

0,19989

45

Rey Juan Angel
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

7

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

1

13

0,0008

0,0008

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,19856

46

Azmi Mohamed Ilias
(CV Melilla)

10

15

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

1

21

0,0006

0,0006

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,19766

47

Peralta Martínez Bastian
(Intasa San Sadurniño)

1

3

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

2

0

5

0

0

3

2

0

9

0,3333

0,3333

4

2

3

16

0,0625

0,0625

0,19663

48

Rodríguez Pérez Víctor
(CV Teruel)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

2

1

1

2

0

1

6

0,1667

0,1667

0,19596

49

Egusquiza Pérez-Rasilla Miguel Ángel
(Textil Santanderina)

2

2

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

1

1

-2

-2

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,19569

50

Lladó Casellas Juan
(Urbia Voley Palma)

2

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

1

0

0

2

1,5

1,5

2

0

0

4

1

1

0,19569

51

Mas Francisco
(Urbia Voley Palma)

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,19569

52

Hamed Benali Samir
(CV Melilla)

3

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,19569

53

Perelló Galmes Pedro
(Conectabalear CV Manacor)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

1

1

0,19569

54

Grillo Víctor
(Barça Voleibol)

8

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

0

1

0

1

2

0

0

1

0

1

4

0,25

0,25

0,19569

Calculo de clasificación

Receptor - Atacante

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Reception Index (Rc ind.): positive receptions minus negative receptions divided the total receptions (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three receptions per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Receptions per set:  3

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  3

Saque

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Recepción

  • # perfect

  • / half point

  • = error

Ataque

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Bloqueo

  • # point

  • / invasion

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1